Conjugate the Verbs! (in_this_city) wrote,
Conjugate the Verbs!
in_this_city

im in Estonia.
and the internet costs a lot of money.
le fin.


p.s. i miss all my friends dearly.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 17 comments
wow you better have all the fun in the world!!!
:)
whats that?
it's a country.! in europe. near finland
Lenwa!!! I miss you UBER amounts
I hope you're having a good time with all the hotties haha
is your address 24 forestwood drive or something? im planning on sending you a postcard, but im not sure if that was the right address.

their all too hot for me to hit on, so im actually kind of depressed. *le sigh*
I MISS YOU!!!!!!!!!

♥!!!!!!!! CALL ME!!!!!!!!!!
omgzz i was gonna cally ou today buut my cellphone wont work. and i need to get a card.\but ill call you fo' sho
<3!!!
i hope you're having a fabulous time!
it was fate.
<33
!!!! did you get your wallet??
ive been worried sick!
as soon as i get to ri ill call you. and dont forget to get the bjork cd when it comes out.
how did you like nyc!
<33
my darlin!!
well.. im home now. blegh.
i miss you and nyc SOOOO much.
why didnt ya use the little money in there for shippin?!?!?! haha.
thanks soo much babe. really appreciated it.

omg.
im soo excited for MEDULLA.
aHH. the cover is so awesome.

i wish i never left nyc.. damnit.
hows estonia?!?!

call me.
<33
Leonore,
I haven't been around Thayer St. as of lately for sheer facts that are Ken. But I miss you dearly. I finally can see through new spectacles they call glasses. So college hill of me.
I saw and hung out with LizZie all evening on Friday with her friend Scott...I told he to give ou a call when school starts. She suggested that all three of us hang out sometime. I highly agree!
Well, must dash. Along with the many chores I have yet to start considering the fact I woke up willingly at 7pm from the night before, I have time to be bouncy...Places to burn, bodies to bleach. Good eveing!

Lost in oblivion,
-Em

PS: You should definately call sometime. As I said, I miss you dearly. The heart, she quivers and hurts with anticipating ecstasy... Toodles!
i miss you too ~*tear*
im in narva right now, (part of estonia) and tried to send a letter to you the other day but i left the address in nyc *sigh*
is it okay if i just give you the letter and package when i see you.?
yay for glasses i bet you look even hotter with them.
And i agree, we should hang out. hopefully thatll happen in the near future.
i cant call you because im in europe, and the cell phone dosenent work.
maybe ill get a phone card
<3x4895743
I cant compete with what all these people are saying, but i will write something anyways. hope your trip is great and i miss you. we need to do something when you get back. i am doing so great now and i am having the time of my life, i hope you are too. - jeff.
aww im glad you´re doing well. i really am.
i miss you too, and i wish we had seen each other before i left. i never got around to calling you. nothing personal. im really bad about those things. *le sigh*

<3
Mm, Estonia. I want to go there. Estonia and Finland.

I miss you and your entries. Have heaps of fun. <3
finland is awsome.
i have like 200 pictures of both estonia, and finland. and will post them as soon as i get back (agust 31st).

you know what i hate about baltic countries? the people there are so depressed and, non conservating. if you start a conversation with a random person they think you´re some weirdo, and give you a funny look.

even when you dont start talking to anyone, they all stare at you, as if you were some alien. its fucking annoying and frightening.
<3